NISOD Excellence (-2012) / MCC Emerging Excellence (2013-) Awards Recipients

2016

  • Joe Scanlon

2015

  • Christopher Kumar

2014

  • Heather Fox

2013

  • Angelique Johnston
  • Thomas Blake

2012

  • Amanda Colosimo
  • Tokeya Graham
  • Jennifer Hill

2011

  • Donna Augustine
  • Jason Flack
  • Susan Thompson

2010

  • William Dunning
  • Bethany Gizzi
  • Steve Kilner
  • Sherry Tshibangu

2009

  • Lori Moses
  • Matthew Hachee

2008

  • Maria Brandt
  • Michael Boester
  • Paul Bishop

2007

  • Margaret Murphy
  • David Shaw
  • John Striebich

2006

  • Jorge Alas
  • Sally Barton Dingee
  • Alice Harrington
  • Terry Shamblin

2005

  • Karen Coffey
  • Nayda Pares-Kane
  • Maria Kendig

2004

  • Ilene Benz
  • Tony Leuzi
  • Suzanne Long
  • Holly Wheeler
  • Wanda Willard

2003

  • Marsha Bower
  • Patrick Callan
  • James Downer
  • Kim Doyle
  • Sharon Dwyer
  • Joseph McCauley
  • Louis Silvers
  • Mary Jo Witz

2002

  • Lynn Bartholome
  • John Kuempel
  • John Nyerges
  • Christopher Otero-Piersante
  • Donna Podgorny
  • Anne Ranczuch
  • Barry Sanderson

2001

  • Susan Belair, Anthropology/History/Political Science/Sociology
  • Richard Connett, Biology
  • Kathleen Farrell, Visual and Performing Arts
  • Renee Rigoni, Business Administration/Economics

2000

  • Michelle Bartell, Food, Hotel and Tourism Management
  • Frances Dearing, Visual and Performing Arts
  • Robert DeFelice, English/Philosophy
  • Eileen Morris, Transitional Studies
  • Ann Tippett, English/Philosophy

1999

  • Paul D’Alessandris, Engineering Science/Physics
  • Beth Krueger, Biology
  • Mary Jo Popovici, Visual & Performing Arts

1998

  • Michael Ruff, Business Administration & Economics
  • Pamela Korte, Nursing

1997

  • David Lawrence, Dental Hygiene
  • Barbara Lovenheim, English
  • John Wadach, Engineering Science/Physics
  • Marc Connolly, CRJ

1996

  • Edward Martin, Engineering Science/Physics
  • Ramona Moore, Transitional Studies
  • Bonnie Petrosino, Nursing
  • Mitchell Redlo, Business Administration & Economics
  • Gary Thompson, CRJ
  • Otis Young, Communication

1994

  • Charlene Blanchard, Dental Hygiene
  • Karen Cardillo, Nursing
  • Edward Martin, Engineering Science/Physics
  • Kathleen O’Shea, English